• AN ISO 9001-2008 CERTIFIED
  • +91 9234870203
All branches are approved by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE). The course curriculum is duly affiliated to The State Board of Technical Education, Department of Science & Technology, Govt. of Jharkhand.The Institute has more than 6 Acres of land with a built up area of 50 thousand sq. ft.

Polytechnic Faculties

alok-niranjan
Alok Niranjan Kumar

(HOD Mechanical Dept.)

Gandhi Rana
Gandhi Rana

H.O.D. ELECTRICAL

prasenjit
Prasenjit Mahto

(HOD CIVIL/ECE)

Sita Ram Sah
Sita Ram Sah

Examination Controller

Pawan Kumar
Pawan Kumar

H.O.D CSE & TPO

prabhu-kumar
Dr. Prabhu Kumar Sah

Assistant Professor (HOD Maths Dept.)

vinay-sahu
Vinay Sahu

Lecturer (Electrical Dept.)

jitendra-kumar
Jitendra Kumar

Assistant Professor (ECE Dept.)

anuj-kumar
Dr. Anuj Kumar Shrivastava

Lecturer (Chemistry Dept.)

pradeep-kumar
Mr. Pradeep Kumar Mishra

Lecturer (Chemistry Dept.)

sandeep-mahto
Sandeep Mahto

Lecturer (Civil Dept.)

deepak-kumar
Deepak Kumar

Lecturer (Civil Dept.)

ravi-kishor
Ravi Kishore Bariar

Assistant Professor (PGT-Physics Dept.)

baiju-kumar
Baiju Kumar

Assistant Professor (E.E. Dept.)

pooja-rani
Pooja Rani

Lecturer (E.E. Dept.)

arvind-kumar
Arvind Kumar Paswan

Assistant Professor (M.E. Dept.)

abhisek-anand
Abhishek Anand

Assistant Professor (Mech. Dept.)

satish-kumar
Satish Kumar

Assistant Professor (..... Dept.)

prasant-kumar
Prashant Kumar

Lecturer (Civil Dept.)

Deepak Das
Deepak Das

H.O.D. ENGLISH

rahul-ranjan
Gopal Jha

ASST. PROF. ME

kuldip_karmali
Kuldeep Karmali

ASST. PROF. ME

Rahul Ranjan
Rahul Ranjan

ASST. PROF. CIVIL

Tanmoy Chatterjee
Tanmoy Chatterjee

ASST. PROF. ENGLISH

Vijay Ranjan
Vijay Ranjan

ASST. PROF. MATHS


Non Teaching Staff

vinay-sahu
H.N. Sarangi

Registrar

subhansu-kumar
Shubhanshu Bhadury

P.A to Principal

arshan-ahmad
Arshad Ahmad

Office Assistant

prabhat-kumar
Prabhat Kumar Jaiswal

Librarian

Rakesh Kumar Sinha
Rakesh Kumar Sinha

Office Superintendent

Patwari Sharma
Patwari Sharma

Workshop Assit.

deepak-kumar
Rupak Sharma

Lab Assit.(Chemistry)

ravi-kishor
Anil Kumar Choudhary

Office Assit.

amit-kumar-nayak
Amit Kumar Nayak

Office Assit.

Amit-kumar
Amit Kumar

Lab Assit. (M.E. Dept.)

Radha Kumari
Radha Kumari

Lab Assit. (E.C.E. Dept.)

Diksha Kumari
Diksha Kumari

Lab Assit.(E.E. Dept.)

Diksha Kumari
Rupak Sharma

Lab Incharge.(Chemistry.)